DONOVAN W. FRANK, District Judge.
[…] Stat. § 10A.242, subd. 1 (providing that a political fund must be dissolved within 60 days after receiving notice that the fund has become inactive and that the fund's assets must be spent for the purposes authorized by section 211B.12 or liquidated and deposited in the general account of the state elections campaign fund within that same time period); Minn. Stat. § 211B.12 (providing that the use of money collected for political purposes is prohibited unless the use is reasonably related to the conduct of election campaigns or is a noncampaign disbursement as defined in section 10A.01, subd. 26); Minn. Stat. § 10A.01, subd. 26 (defines "noncampaign disbursement" as including "a payment of money ... by a principal campaign committee for any of the following purposes" including a return of a contribution to the source); and Minn. Stat. § 10A.24 (providing that a political fund may not dissolve until it has settled all of its debts and disposed of all its assets in excess of $100 and filed a termination report).